Poland
CEST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland is 4:00 am04:00 in Sabak Bernam, Malaysia

Czerwionka-Leszczyny to Sabak Bernam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Czerwionka-Leszczyny which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sabak Bernam

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Sabak Bernam, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland / 4:00 am04:00 Sabak Bernam, Malaysia

Czerwionka-Leszczyny, Poland Sabak Bernam, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Czerwionka-Leszczyny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Czerwionka-Leszczyny Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Cervionka-Lescynos, Cervjonka-Lescini, Cherv'onka-Leshchini, Chervjonka-Leshchini, Chervjonka-Leshhini, Chervjonka-Leshhiny, Czerwionka, Czyrwjunka-Leszczyny, Czyrwjůnka-Leszczyny, Leszczyny, Červionka-Leščynos, Červjonka-Leščini, Червйонка-Лещини, Червьонка-Лешчини, Червёнка-Лещины, Червјонка-Лешчини
Population
28,740
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 18° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Sabak Bernam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabak Bernam Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Sabah, Sabak, Sabak Bernam, Sobak Bernam
Population
17,251
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' N Latitude / 100° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60