CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Jonkowo, Poland is 2:30 pm14:30 in Palo Alto, CA, USA

Jonkowo to Palo Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Jonkowo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Palo Alto

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jonkowo, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Palo Alto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Jonkowo, Poland / 2:30 pm14:30 Palo Alto, CA, USA

Jonkowo, Poland Palo Alto, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Jonkowo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jonkowo Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Jonkendorf, Jonkovo, Jonkowo, Йонково
Population
1,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 20° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Palo Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palo Alto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
PAO, Pala-Al'ta, Palo Al'to, Palo Alto, Palo-Al'to, Palo-Alto, Paloalto, University Park, balw altw, pa luo ao duo, pa luo ao tu, paelloaelto, palo alto, palo elto, palw altw kalyfrnya, palwaltw, paroaruto, Πάλο Άλτο, Пала-Альта, Пало Алто, Пало Альто, Пало-Альто, פאלו אלטו, بالو ألتو, پالو آلتو، کالیفرنیا, پالوآلتو, पालो आल्टो, पालो एल्टो, パロアルト, 帕羅奧圖, 帕羅奧多, 팰로앨토
Population
66,853
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 26' N Latitude / 122° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1