Poland
CEST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kartuzy, Poland is 11:00 am11:00 in Bode Saadu, Nigeria

Kartuzy to Bode Saadu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kartuzy which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bode Saadu

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kartuzy, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bode Saadu, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Kartuzy, Poland / 11:00 am11:00 Bode Saadu, Nigeria

Kartuzy, Poland Bode Saadu, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kartuzy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kartuzy Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Kartuzai, Kartuze, Kartuzi, Kartuzy, Kartuzë, Kartūzai, ka er tu ji, Картузи, Картузы, 卡爾圖濟
Population
15,002
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 20' N Latitude / 18° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Bode Saadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bode Saadu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Bode Saadu, Bode Sadu, Bode-Sadu
Population
16,619
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 56' N Latitude / 4° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234