CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland is 11:30 am11:30 in Bergville, South Africa

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki to Bergville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bergville

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergville, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland / 11:30 am11:30 Bergville, South Africa

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, Poland Bergville, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Mazovijos Novy Dvuras, Novi Dvor Mazovjecki, Novi Dvora Mazovecka, Novi Dvur Mazovecki, Novij-Dvir-Mazovec'kij, Novy Dvor, Novy-Dvur-Mazovecki, Novy-Dvur-Mazoveckij, Nowy Dwor, Nowy Dwór, ma zuo fu she de qu xin zhuang yuan, nwbydbwr mzwbyyzqy, Нови Двор Мазовјецки, Нови Двур Мазовецки, Новий-Двір-Мазовецький, Новы-Двур-Мазовецки, Новы-Двур-Мазовецкий, נאווידוואר, נובידבור מזובייצקי, 馬佐夫舍地區新莊園
Population
27,633
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 20° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Bergville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergville Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergville
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 43' S Latitude / 29° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27