Poland
CEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Orzesze, Poland is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kayan, Myanmar

Orzesze to Kayan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Orzesze which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kayan

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Orzesze, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kayan, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Orzesze, Poland / 5:30 pm17:30 Kayan, Myanmar

Orzesze, Poland Kayan, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Orzesze Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orzesze Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Orzesze, Ozese, Ozheshe, Ožeše, Uorzesze, Ожеше
Population
18,438
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 18° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Kayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayan Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kayan
Population
40,322
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 54' N Latitude / 96° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95