Poland
CEST
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
8:30 pm20:30 in Plock, Poland is 9:00 am09:00 in -9:30

Plock to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Plock which corresponds to 7am-9am in -9:30

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Plock, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Plock, Poland / 9:00 am09:00 -9:30

Plock, Poland -9:30
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Plock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plock Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ploc'k, Plock, Plocka, Plockas, Plotsk, Płock, bwtsk, peuwocheukeu, plwzq, pu wo ci ke, puu~otsuku, pwtsk, Плоцк, Плоцьк, Պլոցկ, פלאצק, פלוצק, بوتسك, پوتسک, プウォツク, 普沃茨克, 프워츠크
Population
127,474
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48