CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Sulmierzyce, Poland is 11:00 am11:00 in Afyonkarahisar, Turkey

Sulmierzyce to Afyonkarahisar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sulmierzyce which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Afyonkarahisar

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sulmierzyce, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Afyonkarahisar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sulmierzyce, Poland / 11:00 am11:00 Afyonkarahisar, Turkey

Sulmierzyce, Poland Afyonkarahisar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sulmierzyce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sulmierzyce Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Sul'mezhice, Sulmezice, Sulmežice, Sulmierzyce, Sulmjezhice, Сулмјежице, Сульмежице
Population
2,829
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 17° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48

Afyonkarahisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Afyonkarahisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
AFY, Acroenus, Acroënus, Af'on-Karakhisar, Af'onkarakhisar, Afion, Afion Karachisar, Afion Karahissar, Afion-Karahisar, Afionkarakhisar, Afioun-Kara-Hissar, Afium Kara Hissar, Afium Karahisar, Afiun Karahissar, Afiun Qarahisar, Afiun-Carahissar, Afjon, Afjonkarahisara, Afjonkarahisaras, Afyon, Afyonkara Hisar, Afyonkarahisar, Afıon Karahissar, Kara Hissar Sahib, Karahisarisahip, Karahısarısahıp, a fei yong ka la xi sa er, afiyonkarahisaru, afywn qrh hsar, apionkalahisaleu, Αφιόν Καραχισάρ, Афионкарахисар, АфйонкъарахӀисар, Афьон-Карахисар, Афьон-Карахісар, Афьонкарахисар, Афён, Աֆիոն-Կարահիսար, أفيون قره حصار, ئافيون قاراھىسار, افیون قره‌حصار, افیون قرہ حصار, افیون‌ قره حصاری, قره ‌حصار ساحب, აფიონ-ყარაჰისარი, アフィヨンカラヒサール, 阿菲永卡拉希萨尔, 아피온카라히사르
Population
146,136
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 30° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90