Portugal
WEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kisarazu, Japan

Cabeceiras de Basto to Kisarazu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cabeceiras de Basto which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kisarazu

3:00 pm15:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kisarazu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal / 11:00 pm23:00 Kisarazu, Japan

Cabeceiras de Basto, Portugal Kisarazu, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cabeceiras de Basto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cabeceiras de Basto Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Cabeceiras de Basto, Kabesejrash-di-Bashtu, ka bei sai la shen de ba shen tu, Кабесейраш-ди-Башту, Кабесейраш-ді-Башту, 卡貝塞拉什德巴什圖
Population
16,710
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Kisarazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kisarazu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kisaradu, Kisaradzu, Kisarazu, Kisarazu-chhi, Kisarazu-chhī, Kizarazu, gisalajeu si, khi sa rasu, kisaradzu, ksarazw chyba, kysarazw, kysarazw chyba, mu geng jin, mu geng jin shi, Кисарадзу, Кисаразу, Кісарадзу, كيسارازو, کسارازو، چیبا, کیسارازو، چیبا, คิซะระซุ, きさらづ, キサラヅ, 木更津, 木更津市, 기사라즈 시
Population
122,524
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 139° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81