Portugal
WEST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Camarate, Portugal is 5:30 pm17:30 in Cutler Bay, FL, USA

Camarate to Cutler Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Camarate which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cutler Bay

10:30 pm22:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cutler Bay, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Camarate, Portugal / 5:30 pm17:30 Cutler Bay, FL, USA

Camarate, Portugal Cutler Bay, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Cutler Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cutler Bay Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Cutler Bay, Cutler Ridge, Katler Bej, Katler-Bej, Lakes by the Bay, Town of Cutler Bay, ka te lei wan, katlara rija, katlr by flwryda, kwtlr bay, Катлер Беј, Катлер-Бей, كوتلر باي, کاتلر بی، فلوریدا, कट्लर रीज, 卡特勒湾
Population
44,865
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 80° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1