Portugal
WEST
Mali
GMT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 7:00 pm19:00 in Mopti, Mali

Camarate to Mopti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Camarate which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mopti

8:00 pm20:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Mopti, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Camarate, Portugal / 7:00 pm19:00 Mopti, Mali

Camarate, Portugal Mopti, Mali
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Mopti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Mopti Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
MZI, Mopti, Moptis, mo pu ti, mobti, moputi, mwbty, mwpty, Μοπτί, Мопти, Мопті, موبتي, موپتی, موپٹی, モプティ, 莫普提, 몹티
Population
108,456
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 4° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223