Portugal
WEST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Camarate, Portugal is 4:00 am04:00 in Uman, Mexico

Camarate to Uman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Camarate which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Uman

10:00 am10:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Camarate, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Uman, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Camarate, Portugal / 4:00 am04:00 Uman, Mexico

Camarate, Portugal Uman, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Camarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Camarate Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Camarate, Camrate, Kamarate, Камарате
Population
20,177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Uman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uman Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Antonio Tedzidz, Uman, Uman', Умань
Population
39,611
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' N Latitude / 89° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52