Portugal
WEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 6:30 am06:30 in Aurillac, France

Castelo Branco to Aurillac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Aurillac

5:30 am05:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Aurillac, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 6:30 am06:30 Aurillac, France

Castelo Branco, Portugal Aurillac, France
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Aurillac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aurillac Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
AUR, Aureliacum, Aurillac, Orijak, Orilak, Orlhac, awryak, oliyakeu, oriyakku, ou li ya ke, xo ri yak, Орийак, Орияк, Оријак, Ориљак, Оріяк, אוריאק, اوریاک, โอรียัก, オーリヤック, 欧里亚克, 오리야크
Population
34,724
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 55' N Latitude / 2° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33