Portugal
WEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 1:00 pm13:00 in Postmasburg, South Africa

Castelo Branco to Postmasburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Postmasburg

12:00 pm12:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Postmasburg, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 1:00 pm13:00 Postmasburg, South Africa

Castelo Branco, Portugal Postmasburg, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Postmasburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Postmasburg Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Postmasburg
Population
30,089
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 20' S Latitude / 23° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27