Portugal
WEST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Castelo Branco, Portugal is 7:30 pm19:30 in Volnovakha, Ukraine

Castelo Branco to Volnovakha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Castelo Branco which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Volnovakha

5:30 pm17:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Castelo Branco, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volnovakha, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Castelo Branco, Portugal / 7:30 pm19:30 Volnovakha, Ukraine

Castelo Branco, Portugal Volnovakha, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Castelo Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Castelo Branco Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Castelo Branco, Kashtelu-Branku, Каштелу-Бранку
Population
33,479
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Volnovakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volnovakha Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Volnovacha, Volnovaha, Volnovahha, Volnovaja, Volnovakha, Volnovaxa, Volovakha, Wolnowacha, Wołnowacha, fwlnwfakha, volnovakha, vu~orunovu~aha, wo er nuo wa ha, wwlnwwakha, Волноваха, Վոլնովախա, فولنوفاخا, وولنوواخا, ვოლნოვახა, ヴォルノヴァーハ, 沃爾諾瓦哈
Population
23,731
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 36' N Latitude / 37° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380