Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Sao Pedro da Cova, Portugal is 4:00 am04:00 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil

Sao Pedro da Cova to Sao Lourenco da Mata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sao Pedro da Cova which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata

8:00 am08:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sao Pedro da Cova, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sao Pedro da Cova, Portugal / 4:00 am04:00 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil

Sao Pedro da Cova, Portugal Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sao Pedro da Cova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sao Pedro da Cova Facts

Country
Portugal
Population
17,011
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 8° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55