Portugal
WET
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

WET (Western European Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Tomar, Portugal is 7:00 am07:00 in Rosetta, Egypt

Tomar to Rosetta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tomar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Rosetta

5:00 am05:00 WET (Western European Time) (Tomar, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rosetta, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Tomar, Portugal / 7:00 am07:00 Rosetta, Egypt

Tomar, Portugal Rosetta, Egypt
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sellium, Tomar, tomara, tomaru, tuo ma er, twmar, twmʼr, tʼomari, Томар, טומאר, تومار, तोमर, ტომარი, トマール, 托馬爾
Population
19,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Rosetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Rosetta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ar-Rasid, Ar-Rašíd, Bolbitine, Er-Rashid, Rachid, Rashid, Rashîd, Rashīd, Rasid, Rasido, Raŝido, Rašid, Resid, Reşid, Roseta, Rosetta, Rosette, Rozeta, lojeta, luo sai ta, rashidi, rozetta, rshyd, rsyd, Ροζέτα, Рашид, Розета, רשיד, رشيد, رشید, რაშიდი, ロゼッタ, 羅塞塔, 로제타
Population
64,481
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' N Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20