|

Current local time in Tomar, Portugal

5:34 :25 PM

17:34 :25

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (WEST)

Convert Tomar Time

Want to convert Tomar time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tomar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tomar WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sellium, Tomar, tomara, tomaru, tuo ma er, twmar, twmʼr, tʼomari, Томар, טומאר, تومار, तोमर, ტომარი, トマール, 托馬爾
Population
19,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351