|

Current local time in Entroncamento, Portugal

9:36 :10 PM

21:36 :10

Monday, 04 March 2024 (WET)

Convert Entroncamento Time

Want to convert Entroncamento time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Entroncamento time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Entroncamento WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Entroncamento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Entroncamento Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Entrocamento, Entroncamento
Population
19,887
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 8° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351