|

Current local time in Santarem, Portugal

4:52 :26 AM

04:52 :26

Thursday, 13 June 2024 (WEST)

Convert Santarem Time

Want to convert Santarem time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santarem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santarem WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santarem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Santarem Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Santarem, Santaren, Santarém, Scalabis, Σανταρέμ, Сантарен
Population
29,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 13' N Latitude / 8° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351