|

Current local time in Condeixa-a-Nova, Portugal

7:53 :58 PM

19:53 :58

Monday, 15 July 2024 (WEST)

Convert Condeixa-a-Nova Time

Want to convert Condeixa-a-Nova time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Condeixa-a-Nova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Condeixa-a-Nova WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Condeixa-a-Nova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Condeixa-a-Nova Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Condeixa, Condeixa-a-Nova
Population
17,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351