Portugal
WEST
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of Azores Time
7:00 am07:00 in Tomar, Portugal is 5:00 am05:00 in AZOT

Tomar to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tomar which corresponds to 8am-4pm in AZOT

7:00 am07:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Tomar, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tomar, Portugal / 5:00 am05:00 AZOT

Tomar, Portugal AZOT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tomar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Tomar Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sellium, Tomar, tomara, tomaru, tuo ma er, twmar, twmʼr, tʼomari, Томар, טומאר, تومار, तोमर, ტომარი, トマール, 托馬爾
Population
19,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351

Azores Time

Offset: AZOT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOT Time Zone Geo Map
AZOT timezone map

AZOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AZOT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone