WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1
MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

WEST (Western European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of Magadan Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Viana do Castelo, Portugal is 9:30 am09:30 in MAGT

Viana do Castelo to MAGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Viana do Castelo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in MAGT

10:30 pm22:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Viana do Castelo, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 am09:30 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Viana do Castelo, Portugal / 9:30 am09:30 MAGT

Viana do Castelo, Portugal MAGT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Viana do Castelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viana do Castelo Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Viana do Castelo, Vianna do Castello
Population
36,148
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 8° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351