Puerto Rico
AST
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Levittown, Puerto Rico is 9:00 pm21:00 in Nyeri, Kenya

Levittown to Nyeri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Levittown which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nyeri

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Levittown, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nyeri, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Levittown, Puerto Rico / 9:00 pm21:00 Nyeri, Kenya

Levittown, Puerto Rico Nyeri, Kenya
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Levittown Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Population
29,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 10' W Longitude

Nyeri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nyeri Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
N'eri, NYE, Njeri, Njeris, Nyeri, Nyiri, ni ye li, nieli, nieri, nyry knya, nyyry, Њери, Ньери, نیئری, نیری، کنیا, ნიერი, ニエリ, 尼耶利, 니에리
Population
51,084
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 25' S Latitude / 36° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254