Republic of the Congo
WAT
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind GST (Georgia Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 7:00 pm19:00 in Telavi, Georgia

Brazzaville to Telavi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Telavi

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Telavi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 7:00 pm19:00 Telavi, Georgia

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Telavi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Telavi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telavi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
T'elavi, Telav, Telavi, Telavis, Telawi, Telev, Thelavi, telavi, Телави, თელავი
Population
21,800
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 45° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995