Republic of the Congo
WAT
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 8:30 am08:30 in Trenton, MI, USA

Brazzaville to Trenton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Trenton

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Trenton, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 8:30 am08:30 Trenton, MI, USA

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Trenton, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Trenton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trenton Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Sibley, Trenton, te lun dun, teulenteon, trntwn myshygan, tryntwn, Трентон, ترنتون، میشیگان, ترينتون, ٹرنٹن، مشی گن, 特伦顿, 트렌턴
Population
18,380
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 08' N Latitude / 83° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1