Republic of the Congo
WAT
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 2:30 am02:30 in Cacak, Serbia

Brazzaville to Cacak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cacak

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cacak, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 2:30 am02:30 Cacak, Serbia

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Cacak, Serbia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Cacak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cacak Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Cacak, Cacakas, Chachak, Tsatsak, cha cha ke, cha chak, chachak, chachakeu, chachaku, tshatshak, Čačak, Čačakas, Τσάτσακ, Чачак, צאצאק, تشاتشاك, چاچاک, ชาชัก, チャチャク, 查查克, 차차크
Population
117,072
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 20° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381