Republic of the Congo
WAT
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 2:30 pm14:30 in Danville, VA, USA

Brazzaville to Danville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Danville

7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Danville, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 2:30 pm14:30 Danville, VA, USA

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Danville, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Danville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Danville Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
DAN, Danvil, Danvill, Danville, Wynne's Falls, daenbil, dan wei er, danbiru, danfyl, dnwyl wyrjynya, Данвил, Данвилл, دانفيل, دنویل، ویرجینیا, ڈینویل، ورجینیا, ダンビル, 丹維爾, 댄빌
Population
42,082
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 79° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1