Republic of the Congo
WAT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 11:30 am11:30 in Thanh Hoa, Vietnam

Brazzaville to Thanh Hoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Thanh Hoa

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 (Thanh Hoa, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 11:30 am11:30 Thanh Hoa, Vietnam

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Thanh Hoa, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Thanh Hoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thanh Hoa Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
THD, Than Hoa, Thanh Hoa, Thanh Hóa, Than” Hoa
Population
112,473
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 48' N Latitude / 105° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84