Republic of the Congo
WAT
AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind Armenia Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Kayes, Republic of the Congo is 6:00 pm18:00 in AMT

Kayes to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kayes which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AMT

3:00 pm15:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kayes, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kayes, Republic of the Congo / 6:00 pm18:00 AMT

Kayes, Republic of the Congo AMT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Jacob, Kai, Kajes, Kaye, Kayes, Kaï, Кайес
Population
58,737
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Armenia Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time