Republic of the Congo
WAT
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Madingou, Republic of the Congo is 6:00 am06:00 in Iganga, Uganda

Madingou to Iganga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Madingou which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Iganga

4:00 am04:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Madingou, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Iganga, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Madingou, Republic of the Congo / 6:00 am06:00 Iganga, Uganda

Madingou, Republic of the Congo Iganga, Uganda
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Madingou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Madingou Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Madingo, Madingou, Madingu, Мадингу
Population
22,760
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 09' S Latitude / 13° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Iganga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Iganga Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Igang, Iganga, aganga, Иганга, اگانگا
Population
45,024
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 36' N Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256