Republic of the Congo
WAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo is 7:00 am07:00 in Novo Horizonte, Brazil

Mossendjo to Novo Horizonte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Mossendjo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Novo Horizonte

11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 (Novo Horizonte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo / 7:00 am07:00 Novo Horizonte, Brazil

Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo Novo Horizonte, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Mossendjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mossendjo Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MSX, Massendjo, Mossendio, Mossendjo
Population
18,231
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Novo Horizonte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novo Horizonte Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
30,158
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 49° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55