Republic of the Congo
WAT
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 13 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
7:00 am07:00 in Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo is 6:00 pm18:00 in Y

Mossendjo to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Mossendjo which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Y

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo / 6:00 pm18:00 Y

Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo Y
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mossendjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mossendjo Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MSX, Massendjo, Mossendio, Mossendjo
Population
18,231
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Yankee Time Zone

Offset: Y is 12 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Y representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -12 - basic short
  • -1200 - basic
  • -12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Yankee - Military abbreviation for Y
  • Y - short form of 'Yankee'