Republic of the Congo
WAT
China
+06

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
12:30 am00:30 in Sibiti, Republic of the Congo is 5:30 am05:30 in Huocheng, China

Sibiti to Huocheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sibiti which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Huocheng

12:30 am00:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sibiti, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 (Huocheng, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sibiti, Republic of the Congo / 5:30 am05:30 Huocheng, China

Sibiti, Republic of the Congo Huocheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sibiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sibiti Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
SIB, Sibidi, Sibiti
Population
19,089
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Huocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huocheng, Huocheng County, huo cheng, huo cheng xian, 霍城, 霍城县
Population
360,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 80° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86