Republic of the Congo
WAT
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
5:30 am05:30 in Sibiti, Republic of the Congo is 8:30 pm20:30 in HNP

Sibiti to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sibiti which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNP

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sibiti, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sibiti, Republic of the Congo / 8:30 pm20:30 HNP

Sibiti, Republic of the Congo HNP
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sibiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sibiti Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
SIB, Sibidi, Sibiti
Population
19,089
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 40' S Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone