Rhode Island, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Middletown, RI, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Khadyzhensk, Russia

Middletown to Khadyzhensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Middletown which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Khadyzhensk

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middletown, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Khadyzhensk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Middletown, RI, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Khadyzhensk, Russia

Middletown, RI, USA Khadyzhensk, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Middltaun, mid deil thawn, mideultaun, midorutaun, mydltawn, Міддлтаун, ميدلتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، رہوڈ آئی لینڈ, มิดเดิลทาวน์, ミドルタウン, 미들타운
Population
17,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Khadyzhensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khadyzhensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chadyschensk, Chadyzensk, Chadyżensk, Chadyžensk, Hadijensk, Hadizensk, Hadižensk, Hadyzensk, Hadyžensk, Jadyzhensk, Khadijensk, Khadizhens'k, Khadizhensk, Khadyjensk, Khadyzhehnsk, Khadyzhensk, Khadyzhenskaya, Khadyzhenskiy, Khadyzhensky, Khadyzhy, Khadyzjensk, Khadíjensk, Khuydyzhuy, Xadijensk, Xadıjensk, ha de ren si ke, khadyjynsk, khadyzhnsk, Ĥadiĵensk, Хадиженск, Хадиженськ, Хадыженск, Хадыженск балһсн, Хадыжэнск, Хъыдыжъы, خاديجينسك, خادیژنسک, 哈德任斯克
Population
21,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 39° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7