EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Balaceanu, Romania is 11:30 am11:30 in Khammam, India

Balaceanu to Khammam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Balaceanu which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Khammam

9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Balaceanu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Khammam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Balaceanu, Romania / 11:30 am11:30 Khammam, India

Balaceanu, Romania Khammam, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Balaceanu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balaceanu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Balaceanu, Bălăceanu
Population
1,773
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 27° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Khammam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khammam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khammam, Khammamett, Khammamette, Kkhammam, ka mu ma mu, kam'mam, kham'mam, kham'mama, khamam, Кхаммам, خامام, کھمم, खम्मम, खम्माम, খাম্মাম, ଖମ୍ମମ, கம்மம், ఖమ్మం, 卡姆马姆
Population
170,503
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 14' N Latitude / 80° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91