EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
+12
GMT +12

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of
12:30 am00:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 9:30 am09:30 in +12

Caldarasti to +12 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Caldarasti which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in +12

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (+12). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 9:30 am09:30 +12

Caldarasti, Romania +12
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

+12

Offset: +12 is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Fiji, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Norfolk Island, Nauru, Russia, Tuvalu, US minor outlying islands, Wallis & Futuna

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +12 timezone is Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky from Russia with population about 187,282 people. Other major cities in the area are Suva, Lautoka, Nadi, Yelizovo

Daylight Saving: (+12) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +12 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+12 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for +12
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +12 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Anadyr
  • Asia/Kamchatka
  • Etc/GMT-12
  • Kwajalein
  • Pacific/Fiji
  • Pacific/Funafuti
  • Pacific/Kwajalein
  • Pacific/Majuro
  • Pacific/Nauru
  • Pacific/Norfolk
  • Pacific/Tarawa
  • Pacific/Wake
  • Pacific/Wallis
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time
  • FST - Fiji Standard Time
  • PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
  • MIT - Marshall Islands Time
  • WFT - Wallis & Futuna Time
  • GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
  • +12 -