Romania
EEST
CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours ahead of Cape Verde Time
5:30 am05:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 1:30 am01:30 in CVT

Caldarasti to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 8am-2pm in CVT

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 1:30 am01:30 CVT

Caldarasti, Romania CVT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Cape Verde Time

Offset: CVT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

CVT Time Zone Geo Map
CVT timezone map

CVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for CVT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone