Romania
EET
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Demacusa, Romania is 9:30 pm21:30 in Haciqabul, Azerbaijan

Demacusa to Haciqabul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Demacusa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Haciqabul

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Demacusa, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Haciqabul, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Demacusa, Romania / 9:30 pm21:30 Haciqabul, Azerbaijan

Demacusa, Romania Haciqabul, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Demacusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Demacusa Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Demacusa, Demacuşa, Demakusza
Population
1,004
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 41' N Latitude / 25° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Haciqabul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haciqabul Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Adshikabul, Adzha-Kabul, Adzhikabul, Aja Kabul, Haciqabul, Hacıqabul, Kasi-Mahomed, Kazi Mahomed, Kazi-Magomed, Kazi-Magomet, Qazimammad, Qazımǝmmǝd, Qazıməmməd, Кази-Магомед
Population
23,102
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 48° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994