|

Current local time in Haciqabul, Azerbaijan

6:03 :16 PM

18:03 :16

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (AST)

Convert Haciqabul Time

Want to convert Haciqabul time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haciqabul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haciqabul AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haciqabul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haciqabul Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Adshikabul, Adzha-Kabul, Adzhikabul, Aja Kabul, Haciqabul, Hacıqabul, Kasi-Mahomed, Kazi Mahomed, Kazi-Magomed, Kazi-Magomet, Qazimammad, Qazımǝmmǝd, Qazıməmməd, Кази-Магомед
Population
23,102
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 48° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994