EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Frasinet, Romania is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kampong Masjid Tanah, Malaysia

Frasinet to Kampong Masjid Tanah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Frasinet which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kampong Masjid Tanah

1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Frasinet, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Kampong Masjid Tanah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Frasinet, Romania / 6:00 pm18:00 Kampong Masjid Tanah, Malaysia

Frasinet, Romania Kampong Masjid Tanah, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Frasinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frasinet Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Frasinet, Frasinetu, Frăsinet, Frăsinetu
Population
2,411
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kampong Masjid Tanah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampong Masjid Tanah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Masjid Tanah
Population
29,185
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 21' N Latitude / 102° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60