Romania
EEST
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Giurgiu, Romania is 11:00 am11:00 in Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates

Giurgiu to Khalifah A City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Giurgiu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Khalifah A City

10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Giurgiu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Giurgiu, Romania / 11:00 am11:00 Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates

Giurgiu, Romania Khalifah A City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Giurgiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Giurgiu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Giurgiu, Gjurgevo, Gyurgyevo, Gyurgyevó, Yergogu, Yergoğu, giurgiu, Гюргево, გიურგიუ
Population
69,067
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' N Latitude / 25° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Khalifah A City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khalifah A City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Khalifah A City, Madinat Khalifah A, Madīnat Khalīfah A, mdynt khlyft a, mdynt khlyft a/ mtar abwzby aldwly, مدينة خليفة أ, مدينة خليفة أ/ مطار أبوظبي الدولي
Population
85,374
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' N Latitude / 54° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971