EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Horea, Romania is 8:30 pm20:30 in Xinhui, China

Horea to Xinhui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Horea which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Xinhui

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinhui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Horea, Romania / 8:30 pm20:30 Xinhui, China

Horea, Romania Xinhui, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Horea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
293
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Xinhui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinhui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-hsin-hui, District de Xinhui, Hsin-hui, Hsin-hui Old City, Hsin-hui-chiu-ch'eng, Hsin-hui-chiu-ch’eng, Hsin-hui-hsien, Hsin-hui-ku-chih, Hui-ch'eng-chen, Hui-ch’eng-chen, Huicheng, Sanwui, Sin-fi-khi, Sun-hui, Sun-wei, Sunweihsien, Sunwui, Sunwui Old City, Sîn-fi-khî, Tan Hoi, Tân Hội, Xinhui, Xinhui District, shynhwy, sinhu-i gu, xin hui, xin hui qu, شینهوی, 新会, 新会区, 新會, 新會區, 신후이 구
Population
195,129
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 113° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86