EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of
5:00 am05:00 in Horea, Romania is 9:00 am09:00 in Khon Kaen, Thailand

Horea to Khon Kaen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Horea which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Khon Kaen

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Horea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Khon Kaen, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Horea, Romania / 9:00 am09:00 Khon Kaen, Thailand

Horea, Romania Khon Kaen, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Horea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
293
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 30' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Khon Kaen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khon Kaen Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Khon Kaen, Amphoe Phralap, Amphoe Pralap, Changwat Khon Kaen, Changwat Muang Khon Kaen, KKC, Kawn Ken, Khohn Ken, Khon Kaen, Khon Kan, Khon Khen, Khonkean, Khonken, Khonkenas, Khonkhaen, Kkhonkehn, Konkahen, Muang Kaun Gean, Muang Khaunkaen, Muang Khon Kaen, Mueang Khon Kaen, khxnkæn, kong jing, konkkaen, kun jing shi, Кхонкэн, קון קאן, کھون کائن, کھون کیئن, ขอนแก่น, เทศบาลนครขอนแก่น, เมืองขอนแก่น, 坤敬市, 孔敬, 콘깬
Population
147,579
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 26' N Latitude / 102° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66