Romania
EET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Iedera de Jos, Romania is 11:30 am11:30 in Porto Alegre, Brazil

Iedera de Jos to Porto Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Iedera de Jos which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Porto Alegre

4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Iedera de Jos, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Porto Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Iedera de Jos, Romania / 11:30 am11:30 Porto Alegre, Brazil

Iedera de Jos, Romania Porto Alegre, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Iedera de Jos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iedera de Jos Facts

Country
Romania
Population
3,925
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 01' N Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Porto Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porto Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POA, Porto Alegre, Porto Alegri, Porto Alegrė, Porto Alenkre, Porto de Sao Francisco dos Casaes, Porto-Alegro, Portu-Alegre, Portu-Alegri, Portu-Alegry, Portualegri, Portus Alacer, Puerto Alegre, Pôrto de São Francisco dos Casaes, a lei ge li gang, bwrtw alyghry, parto alegre, poleutuallegeuli, portu alegri, pwrtw algrh, Πόρτο Αλέγκρε, Порто Алегре, Порто Алегри, Порту-Алегре, Порту-Алегри, Порту-Алегры, Порту-Алегрі, פורטו אלגרה, بورتو أليغري, پورتو الگره, پورتو الیگرے, पोर्तू अलेग्री, পর্টো আলেগ্রে, პორტუ-ალეგრი, ポルト・アレグレ, 阿雷格里港, 포르투알레그리
Population
1,372,741
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' S Latitude / 51° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55