EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 3:30 pm15:30 in Medea, Algeria

Osica de Sus to Medea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Medea

5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Medea, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Osica de Sus, Romania / 3:30 pm15:30 Medea, Algeria

Osica de Sus, Romania Medea, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Medea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Medea Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Al-Madijja, Lambdia, Lemdiyyet, Medea, Medeah, Medeja, Medėja, Médéa, almdyh aljzayr, almdyt, mai di ya, medea, Медеа, Медея, المدية, المدیه، الجزایر, مدیہ, 麦迪亚, 메데아
Population
147,707
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 2° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213