EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Osica de Sus, Romania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Bridgwater, United Kingdom

Osica de Sus to Bridgwater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Osica de Sus which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bridgwater

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Osica de Sus, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bridgwater, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Osica de Sus, Romania / 8:00 pm20:00 Bridgwater, United Kingdom

Osica de Sus, Romania Bridgwater, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Osica de Sus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osica de Sus Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Osica, Osica de Sus
Population
5,351
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 15' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Bridgwater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bridgwater Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bridgewater, Bridgwater, Bridzhuoter, Bridzhuotur, Bruga Walteri, UBW, beulijiwoteo, Бриджуотер, Бриджуотър, برج واٹر، سومرسیٹ, بریج‌واتر, ბრიჯუოტერი, 브리지워터
Population
41,276
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 3° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44