EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sarauad, Romania is 8:00 am08:00 in Teshi Old Town, Ghana

Sarauad to Teshi Old Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sarauad which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Teshi Old Town

11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sarauad, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Teshi Old Town, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sarauad, Romania / 8:00 am08:00 Teshi Old Town, Ghana

Sarauad, Romania Teshi Old Town, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sarauad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarauad Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,086
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 28' N Latitude / 22° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Teshi Old Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Teshi Old Town Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Tassi, Teshhi, Teshi Old Town, Teshie, Тещи
Population
144,013
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233