EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Tuglui, Romania is 11:30 am11:30 in Balad, Iraq

Tuglui to Balad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tuglui which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Balad

11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tuglui, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Balad, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tuglui, Romania / 11:30 am11:30 Balad, Iraq

Tuglui, Romania Balad, Iraq
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tuglui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuglui Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Tuglui, Ţuglui
Population
2,969
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 10' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Balad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Balad Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Balad, Balada, Belad, Beled, XQC, bld, Балада, بلد
Population
42,088
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 44° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964