Romania
EEST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Volovat, Romania is 1:00 am01:00 in Petapa, Guatemala

Volovat to Petapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Volovat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Petapa

10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volovat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Petapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Volovat, Romania / 1:00 am01:00 Petapa, Guatemala

Volovat, Romania Petapa, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Volovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Volovat, Volovăţ
Population
6,990
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 25° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Petapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Petapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Petapa, San Miguel Petapa
Population
141,455
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 90° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502